5,334
edits
MozRecording (talk | contribs) (add image links) |
MozRecording (talk | contribs) (add bootleg info) |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Hmv-front.jpg| link=His Master's Voice (CD bootleg)|75px]] | | [[File:Hmv-front.jpg| link=His Master's Voice (CD bootleg)|75px]] | ||
|[[His Master's Voice (CD bootleg)|His Master's Voice]] bootleg CD contains the entire set except for Piccadilly Palare. | |The [[His Master's Voice (CD bootleg)|His Master's Voice]] bootleg CD contains the entire set except for Piccadilly Palare. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Coverdigitalexcitationfront-boot.jpeg| link=Digital Excitation (bootleg)|75px]] | | [[File:Coverdigitalexcitationfront-boot.jpeg| link=Digital Excitation (bootleg)|75px]] | ||
|The | |The [[Digital Excitation (bootleg)|Digital Excitation]] bootleg CD "was probably produced from the radio broadcast because the sound is excellent, but the intros of certain songs have short bits edited out, probably where an announcer was heard."<ref name=pjlm-boot /> This bootleg lacks the first 2 songs: The Last Of The Famous International Playboys and Sister I'm A Poet. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lear-front.jpg| link=King Lear: Live At Hammersmith 10/91 (CD bootleg)|75px]] | |||
|The [[King Lear: Live At Hammersmith 10/91 (CD bootleg)|King Lear: Live At Hammersmith 10/91]] bootleg CD "seems to have been produced from the same recording, the sound is excellent, it also lacks the first two numbers, but the editing is even worse than on Digital Excitation."<ref name=pjlm-boot /> | |||
|} | |} | ||